Badge Ceremony 2019

Congratulations to all Dorset's 2019 leaders, the following students received their badges at our badge ceremony on Wednesday.

                        

  


School Captains:
Phoebe Phillips
Sam Harward

Sport Captains:
Livi Nash
Tarj Calderwood

Principal’s Assistants:
Mackenzie Grant
Sarah Jones
Isaac Spruit
Robbie Vosmansky

Assistant Principal’s Liaison:
Ayush Nautiyal
Isaac Chow

Choir Captains:
Tayla Harris

Italian Captains:
Luca Bird Romano
Savannah Ferguson

Production Captains:
Sofie Lehmann
Alex Bartlett

Staff Liaison Officers:
Mackenzie Comer
Hayley Thompson
Tiana Reints
Faith Van Stekelenburgh
Taylor Smoors

Office Managers:
Emily Doyle
Kaelen Scott

Office Monitors:
Aila Allsop
Rayan Jafarzadeh
Matthew Schachter
Lucy Bendall
Chloe Riddell
Cooper Vella
Tamiah Fedat
Veya Howard

Foundation Monitors:
Cameron Mcmillan
Bailen Newton
Yasmin Landy
Bonnie Murray
Mia Lauder
Caelen Bruce

Sustainability Captains:
Clancy Simmons
Reese Mason

Blue House Captains:
Juliet Tetlow
Harry Leffers

Blue House Vice Captains:
Keira Taylor
Jack Higgins

Red House Captains:
Nina Bielenberg
Mitchell O’Donnell

Red House Vice Captains:
Tayla Parsons
Byron Sprigg

Gold House Captains:
Scarlett Baigent
Kayden Newton

Gold House Vice Captains:
Anthea Doyle
Tyler Williams

Green House Captains:
Maddy Brown
Will Keays

Green House Vice Captains:

Marley Aveling

Fraser Newman

Chook Captains:

Mackenzie Comer

Savannah Ferguson

Chicken Monitors:

Emily Doyle
Chloe Riddell

Taylor Smoors

Jemma Du Buisson

Ksenia Metlenko

Reese Mason

Thawng Phun
Claire Duck

Garden Monitors:

Indy Laoumtzis

Sean Stanway

Scarlett Rancie

Namish Nehru

Digital Technologies:

Ashleigh Sherar
William Mitchell

LRC: 

Saraya Landy

Hazel Evans

Arts Captains:

Eryn Glanz

Mia Colling

Science Captains:

Hana Rahmani

Tayla Macpherson

JSC President:
Ben Schachter

JSC Secretary:
Parham Rahmani

Junior School Councilors:

Jade Majic

Eli Heinen

Hayden

Cathie Chin Chin

Renee Zarb

David Francesca

Tayla Newton

Leo Tzilves

Alma Bolvardi

Aliza Bevan

Tom Keays
Charlotte Jones
Travis Dyer
Sophie Wallis

Isabella Dennis
Billy Parsons
Mikayla Frogley
Brock Rodriquez
Abby Higgins
Zavier Simmons
Emma Sullivan
Ryder Reints
Annalia Darby
Lewis Van Veen
Charlie Killingback
Stella Dirksen
Hayley Garrity
Devon Dyer
Jesse Derham
Emma Lane
Joel Loynes
Skye Callus
Sophie Smith
Logan Allen
Elijah Mackay
Madeleine Rodriquez
Kailyn Herceg
Phoenix Van Leeuwen
Rowe Darby
Laylah Shiels
Alexander Barker
Chloe Mason
Lucy Killingback
Riley Carne