Cross Country 2019

It was cold but our students were warm in no time running a 3km track around our school! A big thank you to Meaghan Carter for organising the day. Congratulations to our runners that made it in the top 10, they will be running in district competition on the 4th of June.

Below is a video of the day and the final result for the event. Please watch it and enjoy, thank you.

House Cross Country Results 2019

8/9 BOYS

8/9 GIRLS

1st

Zac McMillan

1st

Athena Wang

2nd

Archer Smith

2nd

Scarlett Warren

3rd

Tyson Giles

3rd

Matisse Schubank

4th

Zac O’Donnell

4th

Ella Hosken

5th

Jake Lauder

5th

Emma Sullivan

6th

Zavier Simmons

6th

Lucy Mitchell

7th

Roy Mason

7th

Chloe Mitchell

8th

Steven Mangpa

8th

Mikayla Frogley

9th

Brock Rodriquez

9th

Zarah Davies

10th

Jensen North

10th

Caitlyn Kelly

 

10 BOYS

10 GIRLS

1st

Harry Smith

1st

Lucy Doyle

2nd

Zane Miller

2nd

Ariel Rowe

3rd

Billy Parsons

3rd

Sienna Tooth

4th

Brodie Pittaway

4th

Livian Derham

5th

Max Spataro

5th

Charlotte Jones

6th

Shun Filer

6th

Danika Fedat

7th

Kaiden Gillies

7th

Matilda Evans

8th

Alex Mitchell

8th

Mia Lauder

9th

Taj Hurrell

9th

Olivia Hunt

10th

Lucas North

10th

Abbey Owen

 

11 BOYS

11 GIRLS

1st

Mason Bendall

1st

Yasmin Landy

2nd

Jack Higgins

2nd

Saraya Landy

3rd

Hayden Cathie

3rd

Anthea Doyle

4th

Eli Heinen

4th

Scarlett Rancie

5th

Jaiya Kutasara

5th

Marley Aveling

6th

Kobie Elleray

6th

Tayla Parsons

7th

Cameron McMillan

7th

Tamiah Fedat

8th

Oscar Huang

8th

Alex Bartlett

9th

Fraser Newman

9th

Isabella Dennis

10th

Tyler Williams

10th

Chin Chin

 

12/13 BOYS

12/13 GIRLS

1st

Lachy Dovaston

1st

Sarah Jones

2nd

Luca Bird Romano

2nd

Emily Doyle

3rd

Parham Rahmani

3rd

Lucy Bendall

4th

Angus Kay-Lynden

4th

Chloe Riddell

5th

Mitchell O’Donnell

5th

Aila Allsop

6th

Tarj Calderwood

6th

Nina Bielenberg

7th

Will Keays

7th

Juliet Tetlow

8th

Ayush Nautiyal

8th

Phoebe Phillips

9th

Rhys Bryant

9th

Kyra Latona

10th

Khu Pi Dahl Khan Khup

10th

Taylor Smoors